Aaron Gillespie

Name: Aaron Gillespie
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: A Gillespie
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-March-1997

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 9 1 165 80* 20.62 141 117.02 0 1
List A 8 6 0 89 54 14.83 164 54.26 0 1
First Class 10 15 1 265 57 18.92 661 40.09 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 0 0 0 0 0
List A 8 1 2 14 2 2/14 7.00 7.00 6.0 0 0
First Class 10 2 10 27 2 2/12 13.50 2.70 30.0 0 0

Who is Aaron Gillespie?

The former Cricket Player Aaron Gillespie is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called A Gillespie.Aaron Gillespie was born on 13-March-1997.

Aaron Gillespie Information

Talking about Aaron Gillespie, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Aaron Gillespie proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Aaron Gillespie Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Aaron Gillespie's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Aaron Gillespie, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 165 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.62. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Aaron Gillespie in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 15, NotOut - 1, Runs - 265, HS - 57, BF - 661, SR - 40.09, 50s - 2

Aaron Gillespie as a Bowler

Aaron Gillespie is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aaron Gillespie bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches