Aaron Finch

Name: Aaron Finch
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AJ Finch
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-November-1986
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 5 10 0 278 62 27.80 618 44.98 0 2
ODI 132 128 3 5232 153 41.85 5917 88.42 17 29
T20I 70 70 10 2310 172 38.50 1510 152.98 2 14
T20 318 313 33 9682 172 34.57 6834 141.67 8 63
List A 217 213 9 8530 188 41.81 9658 88.32 23 49
First Class 88 143 6 4915 288 35.87 7979 61.59 7 33

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 5 1 2 8 0 4.00 0 0
ODI 132 21 47.2 259 4 1/2 64.75 5.47 71.0 0 0
T20I 70 2 2 27 0 13.50 0 0
T20 318 27 38.5 359 7 1/9 51.28 9.24 33.2 0 0
List A 217 31 79.5 440 9 2/44 48.88 5.51 53.2 0 0
First Class 88 28 77.2 318 5 1/0 63.60 4.11 92.8 0 0

Who is Aaron Finch?

The former Cricket Player Aaron Finch is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AJ Finch. Coming to Aaron Finch role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Aaron Finch was born on 17-November-1986.

Aaron Finch Information

Talking about Aaron Finch, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Aaron Finch proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Aaron Finch Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Aaron Finch has been part of 5 test matches, and also he has been part of 132 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Aaron Finch is 10 and he has scored 278 runs in test matches. As per the records, Aaron Finch Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 62, Aaron Finch batting AVG score is 27.80 and the balls faced in test matches are 618. Well coming to the Aaron Finch Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 44.98 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Aaron Finch in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Aaron Finch in ODI, he has been part of 132 matches and has scored 5232 runs followed by 128 innings, 153 highest score. How is the NO for Aaron Finch in ODI matches? In ODI matches Aaron Finch Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Aaron Finch in ODI is 88.42, and the number of balls faced by Aaron Finch in ODI matches is 5917.

Aaron Finch and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Aaron Finch T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Aaron Finch. in T20 international matches is recorded as 70, and the number of innings is 70 He scored 2310 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Aaron Finch in T20I is 172, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 14.

Aaron Finch Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Aaron Finch's overall history in T20. In 318 T20 matches, we were able to see Aaron Finch, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 9682 runs, and his average score per innings is 34.57. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Aaron Finch in First Class game. Number of Matches - 88, Innings - 143, NotOut - 6, Runs - 4915, HS - 288, BF - 7979, SR - 61.59, 100s - 7, 50s - 33

Aaron Finch as a Bowler

Aaron Finch is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aaron Finch bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 5 Test Matches, 132 ODI matches, 318 T20 matches and 70 T20I matches.