Aaron Beard

Name: Aaron Beard
Nationality: England
Other Name: AP Beard
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-October-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 3 1 26 13 13.00 17 152.94 0 0
List A 2 2 1 24 22* 24.00 20 120.00 0 0
First Class 21 23 10 220 58* 16.92 482 45.64 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 9 27 288 10 3/41 28.80 10.66 16.2 0 0
List A 2 2 19 97 3 3/51 32.33 5.10 38.0 0 0
First Class 21 37 401.3 1402 47 4/21 29.82 3.49 51.2 3 0

Who is Aaron Beard?

The former Cricket Player Aaron Beard is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AP Beard. Coming to Aaron Beard role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Aaron Beard was born on 15-October-1997.

Aaron Beard Information

Talking about Aaron Beard, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Aaron Beard proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Aaron Beard Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Aaron Beard's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Aaron Beard, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 26 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Aaron Beard in First Class game. Number of Matches - 21, Innings - 23, NotOut - 10, Runs - 220, HS - 58*, BF - 482, SR - 45.64, 50s - 1

Aaron Beard as a Bowler

Aaron Beard is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aaron Beard bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches