Aamir Gani

Name: Aamir Gani
Nationality: India
Other Name: AA Gani
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-August-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 7 2 39 17 7.80 46 84.78 0 0
List A 18 13 1 155 37 12.91 205 75.60 0 0
First Class 21 28 3 695 62 27.80 1606 43.27 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 17 59 409 23 3/18 17.78 6.93 15.3 0 0
List A 18 18 155.3 798 15 2/42 53.20 5.13 62.2 0 0
First Class 21 33 508.1 1546 44 6/34 35.13 3.04 69.2 0 3

Who is Aamir Gani?

The former Cricket Player Aamir Gani is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AA Gani. Coming to Aamir Gani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Aamir Gani was born on 27-August-1996.

Aamir Gani Information

Talking about Aamir Gani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Aamir Gani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Aamir Gani Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Aamir Gani's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Aamir Gani, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 39 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.80.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Aamir Gani in First Class game. Number of Matches - 21, Innings - 28, NotOut - 3, Runs - 695, HS - 62, BF - 1606, SR - 43.27, 50s - 4

Aamir Gani as a Bowler

Aamir Gani is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aamir Gani bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches