Aakash Chopra

Name: Aakash Chopra
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Chopra
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-September-1977
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 10 19 0 437 60 23.00 1263 34.60 0 2
T20 21 19 1 334 72* 18.55 366 91.25 0 1
List A 65 61 7 2415 130* 44.72 0 7 17
First Class 162 266 27 10839 301* 45.35 0 29 53

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 10 0 0 0 0 0
T20 21 0 0 0 0 0
List A 65 0 14 58 1 1/17 58.00 4.14 84.0 0 0
First Class 162 0 91 320 6 2/5 53.33 3.51 91.0 0 0

Who is Aakash Chopra?

The former Cricket Player Aakash Chopra is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Chopra. Coming to Aakash Chopra role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Aakash Chopra was born on 19-September-1977.

Aakash Chopra Information

Talking about Aakash Chopra, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Aakash Chopra proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Aakash Chopra Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Aakash Chopra has been part of 10 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Aakash Chopra is 19 and he has scored 437 runs in test matches. As per the records, Aakash Chopra Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 60, Aakash Chopra batting AVG score is 23.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 1263. Well coming to the Aakash Chopra Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 34.60 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Aakash Chopra Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Aakash Chopra's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Aakash Chopra, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 334 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.55. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Aakash Chopra in First Class game. Number of Matches - 162, Innings - 266, NotOut - 27, Runs - 10839, HS - 301*, SR - , 100s - 29, 50s - 53

Aakash Chopra as a Bowler

Aakash Chopra is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aakash Chopra bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 10 Test Matches, 21 T20 matches