Aakarshit Gomel

Name: Aakarshit Gomel
Nationality: India
Other Name: AP Gomel
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-December-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Aakarshit Gomel?

The former Cricket Player Aakarshit Gomel is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AP Gomel. Coming to Aakarshit Gomel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Aakarshit Gomel was born on 03-December-1993.

Aakarshit Gomel Information

Talking about Aakarshit Gomel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Aakarshit Gomel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy