Aahan Gopinath Achar

Name: Aahan Gopinath Achar
Nationality: Singapore
Other Name: GA Aahan
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-March-1999
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Aahan Gopinath Achar?

The former Cricket Player Aahan Gopinath Achar is a brilliant player from Singapore. He is also called GA Aahan. Coming to Aahan Gopinath Achar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Aahan Gopinath Achar was born on 30-March-1999.

Aahan Gopinath Achar Information

Talking about Aahan Gopinath Achar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Singapore record a victory against the opponent team. Aahan Gopinath Achar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy