Aadil Ali

Name: Aadil Ali
Nationality: England
Other Name: AM Ali
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-December-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 24 17 2 206 35* 13.73 192 107.29 0 0
List A 17 15 0 339 88 22.60 448 75.66 0 3
First Class 15 25 1 639 80 26.62 1635 39.08 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 24 4 12 93 4 2/22 23.25 7.75 18.0 0 0
List A 17 6 22 156 2 1/31 78.00 7.09 66.0 0 0
First Class 15 7 13 86 1 1/10 86.00 6.61 78.0 0 0

Who is Aadil Ali?

The former Cricket Player Aadil Ali is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AM Ali. Coming to Aadil Ali role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Aadil Ali was born on 29-December-1994.

Aadil Ali Information

Talking about Aadil Ali, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Aadil Ali proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Aadil Ali Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Aadil Ali's overall history in T20. In 24 T20 matches, we were able to see Aadil Ali, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 206 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.73.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Aadil Ali in First Class game. Number of Matches - 15, Innings - 25, NotOut - 1, Runs - 639, HS - 80, BF - 1635, SR - 39.08, 50s - 3

Aadil Ali as a Bowler

Aadil Ali is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aadil Ali bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 T20 matches